MIZORAM GOVERNTMENT  COUNCIL OF MINISTERS
MIZORAM SAWRKARA MINISTER TE HNA CHANPUAL
(7th Mizoram Legislative Assembly)

Govt. of Mizoram, Ministers and their portfolios, members of Parliament are listed below

1.Zoramthanga, Chief Minister

1.Finance Department
2.Political & Cabinet Department
3.Planning & Programme Implementation Department
4.General Administration Department
5.Secretariat Administration Department
6.Vigilance Department
7.Public Works Department
8.Horticulture Department

 

2.Tawnluia, Deputy Chief Minister

1.Public Health Engineering Department
2.Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation Department
3.Animal Husbandry & Veterninary Department
4.Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms

 

3.Dr. R. Lalthangliana,  Minister

1.Health & Family Welfare Department
2.Higher & Technical Education Department
3.Commerce & Industries Department

 

4.Lalchamliana, Minister

1.Home Department
2.Taxation Department
3.Disaster Management & Rehabilitation Department

5.R. Lalzirliana, Minister

1.Power & Electricity Department
2.Art & Culture Department
3.Land Resources, Soil & Water Conservation Department
4.District Council & Minority Affairs Department

 

6.C. Lalrinsanga, Minister

1.Agriculture Department
2.Irrigation & Water Resources Department
3.Co-Operation Department

 

7.K. Lalrinliana, Minister of State

1.Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Department
2.Local Administration Department
3.Fisheries Department

8.Lalchhandama Ralte, Minister of State

1.School Education Department
2.Labour, Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Development
3.Printing & Stationery Department

 

9.Lalruatkima, Minister of State

1.Rural Development Department
2.Land, Revenue & Settlement Department
3.Information & Public Relation Department

 

10.Dr. K. Beichhua, Minister of State

1.Social Welfare Department
2.Excise & Narcotics Department
3.Sericulture Department

 

11.T.J. Lalnuntluanga, Minister of State

1.Law & Judicial Department
2.Parliamentary Affairs Department
3.Transport Department
4.Environment, Forest  & Climate Change Department

 

12.Robert Romawia Royte, Minister of State

1.Sports & Youth Services Department
2.Tourism Department
3.Information & Communication Technology Department

 

Members from MNF

13.Lalrinliana Sailo  
14.Prof. F. Lalnunmawia
15.Er. Lalrinawma
16.Lalrinsanga Ralte
17.Dr. Z.R. Thiamsanga
18.Lalrintluanga Sailo
19.Ramthanmawia
20.H. Lalbiakzauva
21.Dr. Vanlalṭanpuia
22.Er. H. Zirliana
23.C. Lalmuanpuia
24.Lawmawma Tochhawng
25.L. Thangmawia
26.Dr. K. Pachhunga

 

Members from Independent (Zoram Peoples Movement)

27.Lalduhawma
28.C.Lalsawivunga
29.Lalchhuanthanga
30.V.L. Zaithanzama
31.Andrew H. Thangliana
32.Vanlalhlana
33.Vanlalthlana

 

Members from Indian National Congress (INC)

34.Zodintluanga
35.K.T. Rokhaw
36.Lalrindika Ralte
37.Nihar Kanti Chakma
38.C. Ngunlianchunga

Member from BJP

39.B.D. Chakma

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *